MDF 2018

May 24-27, 2018
Maryland Deathfest 2018

 

iCalendar feed NOTE: This schedule is subject to change at any time.
Help: Add to Google Calendar, Add to Outlook, Add to iCloud
Thu May 24, 2018

Baltimore Soundstage

Bestial Evil 6:00 to 6:30
Torn the Fuck Apart 6:50 to 7:25
Gutted 7:45 to 8:30
Mortal Decay 8:50 to 9:35
Defeated Sanity 10:00 to 10:45
Broken Hope 11:10 to 12:00
Incantation 12:20 to 1:30

Rams Head Live

Gateway to Hell 5:25 to 6:00
Khemmis 6:20 to 7:05
-(16)- 7:25 to 8:10
Mantar 8:30 to 9:15
Ufomammut 9:35 to 10:20
Today is the Day 10:40 to 11:40
Coven 12:05 to 1:15
Fri May 25, 2018

Baltimore Soundstage

Bound by the Grave 4:15 to 4:45
Durian 5:00 to 5:25
Cognizant 5:45 to 6:10
Gonkulator 6:25 to 7:05
Lord Gore 7:25 to 8:05
Test 9:25 to 10:10
Integrity 10:30 to 11:20
Eyehategod 11:45 to 1:00

Rams Head Live

Petrification 3:40 to 4:15
Perdition Temple 4:35 to 5:10
Abhomine 5:30 to 6:15
Morta Skuld 6:35 to 7:20
Misery Index 7:40 to 8:25
Blood Incantation 8:45 to 9:30
Sinister 9:50 to 10:40
God Dethroned 11:00 to 11:50
Suffocation 12:20 to 1:30
Sat May 26, 2018

Baltimore Soundstage

Future Terror 1:00 to 1:25
Horrible Earth 1:45 to 2:10
Pavel Chekov 2:30 to 2:55
Plagues 3:15 to 3:50
Stimulant 4:10 to 4:45
Blurring 5:05 to 5:40
Reeking Cross 6:00 to 6:35
Gasp 6:55 to 7:40
Cripple Bastards 8:00 to 8:50
Pig Destroyer 9:20 to 10:10
Prong 10:35 to 11:25
Helmet 11:55 to 1:10

Rams Head Live

Ritual Necromancy 2:45 to 3:20
Phrenelith 3:40 to 4:15
Pessimist 4:35 to 5:10
The True Mortem 5:30 to 6:15
Dodheimsgard 6:35 to 7:20
Bolzer 8:50 to 9:40
Sadistic Intent 10:00 to 10:50
Master's Hammer 11:10 to 12:00
Satyricon 12:30 to 1:45
Sun May 27, 2018

Baltimore Soundstage

Pure Hiss 3:50 to 4:20
Neolithic 4:40 to 5:15
Bandit 5:35 to 6:10
Fluoride 6:30 to 7:05
Violation Wound 7:25 to 8:05
Pulmonary Fibrosis 8:25 to 9:15
Viscera Infest 9:35 to 10:20
Wormrot 10:40 to 11:20
Enemy Soil 11:45 to 12:30

Rams Head Live

Suffering Hour 3:30 to 4:05
Ascended Dead 4:25 to 5:10
Dusk 5:30 to 6:20
Thantifaxath 6:40 to 7:25
Sinmara 7:45 to 8:30
Arkhon Infaustus 8:50 to 9:40
Evoken 10:05 to 10:55
Opera IX 11:15 to 12:05
Godflesh 12:30 to 1:45

Venue information

Baltimore Soundstage will feature punk, hardcore and grind acts from all over the world.  There will be no barricade separating the stage from the crowd at this venue.