MDF 2014

Sidebar Schedule

Thursday: Doors @ 8pm

  • Dopecopper 9:00-9:30
  • Monger 9:50-10:20
  • Theories 10:40-11:10
  • Cemetery Piss 11:30- End

Friday: Doors @ 7pm

  • Crypter 7:40-8:10
  • Nightbitch 8:30-9:00
  • Bastard Sapling 9:20-9:50
  • Tomb Stalker 10:10-10:40
  • Casket 11:00-11:30
  • Inverted Trifixion 11:50-End

Saturday: Doors @ 8pm

  • Skelptarsis 8:30-9:00
  • Soft Dov 9:20-9:50
  • Ashencult 10:10-10:40
  • The Pilgrim 11:00-11:30
  • Wounded Giant 11:50- End

Sunday: Doors @ 8pm

  • Old Lines 8:30-9:00
  • Pneumatic Slaughter 9:20-9:50
  • Yautja 10:10-10:40
  • Visceral Disgorge 11:00-11:30
  • Symbolic 11:50- End
iCalendar feed NOTE: This schedule is subject to change at any time.
Help: Add to Google Calendar, Add to Outlook, Add to iCloud
Thu May 22, 2014

Rams Head Live

Whitehorse 7:45 to 8:15
Sourvein 8:30 to 9:15
Torche 9:35 to 10:20
Coffins 10:45 to 11:30
Crowbar 12:00 to 1:15
Fri May 23, 2014

Edison Lot - A

Castevet 3:15 to 3:45
Solstafir 5:55 to 6:40
Cancer 7:45 to 8:40
At the Gates 9:45 to 10:50

Edison Lot - B

Mgla 3:45 to 4:25
Necros Christos 5:10 to 5:55
Taake 6:45 to 7:40
Agalloch 8:45 to 9:40

Rams Head Live

Putrisect 10:00 to 10:20
Bolzer 10:35 to 11:20
Enthroned 11:35 to 12:25
Incantation 12:40 to 1:35

Baltimore Soundstage

Pneumatic Slaughter 3:30 to 3:50
Creative Waste 4:05 to 4:30
Kill the Client 4:45 to 5:15
ACxDC 5:30 to 6:00
Coffins 6:15 to 6:45
Mesrine 7:00 to 7:30
Cripple Bastards 8:45 to 9:40
Final Conflict 10:40 to 11:30
Impaled 11:45 to 12:35
Sat May 24, 2014

Edison Lot - A

Entrails 2:35 to 3:15
God Macabre 4:05 to 4:55
Tankard 5:50 to 6:40
Sarke 7:45 to 8:40
Dark Angel 9:45 to 10:50

Edison Lot - B

Goat Torment 1:00 to 1:30
Diocletian 1:55 to 2:35
Machetazo 3:15 to 4:00
Nocturnus AD 5:00 to 5:45
Sacrifice 6:45 to 7:40
Unleashed 8:45 to 9:40

Rams Head Live

War Master 9:00 to 9:25
Bolzer 9:40 to 10:20
Hooded Menace 10:35 to 11:20
Schirenc 11:35 to 12:25
Asphyx 12:40 to 1:35

Baltimore Soundstage

Theories 2:00 to 2:25
БУТ 2:40 to 3:10
Sick/Tired 3:25 to 3:50
Archagathus 4:05 to 4:35
Stapled Shut 4:50 to 5:20
Black Breath 5:35 to 6:05
Victims 6:20 to 6:55
Dropdead 7:10 to 7:50
Birdflesh 8:05 to 8:40
Noothgrush 8:55 to 9:35
Extinction of Mankind 11:00 to 11:45
Excruciating Terror 12:15 to 1:00
Sun May 25, 2014

Edison Lot - A

Bongripper 2:00 to 2:30
Misery Index 3:00 to 3:40
Wrathprayer 4:20 to 5:00
Soilent Green 5:50 to 6:40
My Dying Bride 9:45 to 10:50

Edison Lot - B

Windhand 1:30 to 2:00
Graves at Sea 2:30 to 3:00
Pseudogod 3:40 to 4:20
Inquisition 5:00 to 5:45
Gorguts 6:45 to 7:40
Candlemass 8:45 to 9:40

Rams Head Live

Mutilation Rites 10:00 to 10:20
Diocletian 10:35 to 11:20
Ulcerate 11:35 to 12:25
Immolation 12:40 to 1:35

Baltimore Soundstage

Enabler 4:00 to 4:25
Maruta 4:40 to 5:05
Internal Rot (AU) 5:20 to 5:50
Shitstorm 6:05 to 6:35
Death Toll 80k 6:50 to 7:20
Left for Dead 7:35 to 8:20
Unholy Grave 8:45 to 9:30
Ratos de Porao 11:00 to 12:00

Venue information

Baltimore Soundstage will feature punk, hardcore and grind acts from all over the world.  There will be no barricade separating the stage from the crowd at this venue.