MDF 2013

Maryland Deathfest XI will be held from Thursday, May 23 to Sunday, May 26, 2013. It will be the first incarnation to feature a separate venue that will cater primarily to punk and hardcore acts.

iCalendar feed NOTE: This schedule is subject to change at any time.
Help: Add to Google Calendar, Add to Outlook, Add to iCloud
Thu May 23, 2013

Sonar: Main Room Stage

Noisem 4:40 to 5:05
Deiphago 5:20 to 6:15
Pallbearer 6:30 to 7:25
Evoken 7:10 to 8:00
Abigail 7:35 to 8:25
Cobalt 8:40 to 9:30
Bolt Thrower 9:50 to 11:00
Fri May 24, 2013

Baltimore Soundstage

Old Lines 3:30 to 3:55
Heartless 4:10 to 4:40
Full of Hell 5:00 to 5:30
Sete Star Sept 6:40 to 7:00
Hellshock 7:15 to 8:00
Rotten Sound 11:25 to 12:15
Tragedy 12:30 to 1:30

Sonar: Main Room Stage

Ahumado Granujo 4:30 to 5:05
Ingrowing 5:40 to 6:15
Pelican 11:00 to 12:00

Sonar: Outdoor Stage 2

Convulse 5:05 to 5:50
Pig Destroyer 7:10 to 7:55
Righteous Pigs 8:50 to 9:40

Sonar: Outdoor Stage 1

Benediction 6:15 to 7:05
Repulsion 8:00 to 8:45
Carcass 9:50 to 11:00
Sat May 25, 2013

Baltimore Soundstage

Disciples of Christ 12:30 to 12:55
Wake 1:10 to 1:35
Like Rats 1:50 to 2:20
Eddie Brock 2:35 to 3:05
Massgrav 5:00 to 5:45
Weekend Nachos 6:45 to 7:25
Vitamin X 8:50 to 9:40
Terveet Kadet 11:20 to 12:00
Infest 12:15 to 1:15

Sonar: Main Room Stage

Asthma Castle 12:30 to 1:00
Kommandant 1:15 to 1:50
Anhedonist 2:05 to 2:45
Loss 3:00 to 3:45
Vinterland 5:00 to 5:40
Aosoth 6:50 to 7:35
Revenge 8:40 to 9:30
Antaeus 11:00 to 12:00

Sonar: Outdoor Stage 2

Iniquity 3:30 to 4:15
Broken Hope 6:45 to 7:35
Ihsahn 8:40 to 9:45

Sonar: Outdoor Stage 1

Weedeater 4:15 to 5:00
The Obsessed 5:45 to 6:45
(the) Melvins 7:35 to 8:35
Down 9:50 to 11:00
Sun May 26, 2013

Baltimore Soundstage

Speedwolf 1:50 to 2:25
Ilsa 2:00 to 2:30
Kromosom 4:15 to 4:55
Iron Lung 5:50 to 6:25
Magrudergrind 9:00 to 9:35
Citizens Arrest 11:00 to 11:45
Converge 12:00 to 1:00

Sonar: Main Room Stage

Cruciamentum 2:40 to 3:20
Contrastic 3:35 to 4:10
Gride 5:00 to 5:40
Integrity 6:45 to 7:35
Ascension 8:50 to 9:40

Sonar: Outdoor Stage 2

Glorior Belli 3:30 to 4:15
Pagan Altar 5:00 to 5:50
Manilla Road 6:45 to 7:40
Pentagram (USA) 8:45 to 9:45

Sonar: Outdoor Stage 1

Midnight 4:15 to 5:00
Sacred Reich 5:50 to 6:45
Sleep 7:40 to 8:40
Venom 9:50 to 11:00

Venue information

Club Sonar

Baltimore Soundstage will feature punk, hardcore and grind acts from all over the world.  There will be no barricade separating the stage from the crowd at this venue.